Flats
Price trends of 15 Marla Flats in Bath Island
Duration:
Duration
6 Months1 Year2 YearsMaximumPrice Change Graph
Average Flats Price
in Mar 2026
PKR 8.08 Crore
Price increased by PKR 4.6 Crore
132%
since Dec, 2014Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 7.7 Crore
5 %
1 Year Ago
PKR 7.15 Crore
13 %
2 Years Ago
PKR 7.69 Crore
5 %
| Month | Price - 15 Marla | Price /Sq. ft. | % Change | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.08 Crore | 30.9 Thousand | 1 % | 232 |
| Feb 2026 | 7.97 Crore | 30.5 Thousand | 1 % | 228 |
| Jan 2026 | 7.87 Crore | 30.1 Thousand | 0.27 % | 226 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.85 Crore | 30.1 Thousand | 1 % | 225 |
| Nov 2025 | 7.96 Crore | 30.5 Thousand | 5 % | 228 |
| Oct 2025 | 7.56 Crore | 28.9 Thousand | 2 % | 217 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.7 Crore | 29.5 Thousand | 1 % | 221 |
| Aug 2025 | 7.78 Crore | 29.8 Thousand | 0.31 % | 223 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.76 Crore | 29.7 Thousand | 1 % | 222 |
| May 2025 | 7.69 Crore | 29.4 Thousand | 1 % | 220 |
| Apr 2025 | 7.78 Crore | 29.8 Thousand | 6 % | 223 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.36 Crore | 28.2 Thousand | 3 % | 211 |
| Feb 2025 | 7.15 Crore | 27.4 Thousand | 0.24 % | 205 |
| Jan 2025 | 7.13 Crore | 27.3 Thousand | 1 % | 204 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.21 Crore | 27.6 Thousand | 3 % | 207 |
Price Trends of other property types in Bath Island
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is Zameen Index?
What kind of data does Zameen Index provide?
Is Zameen Index reliable?
Can I use Zameen Index to make investment decisions?
How frequently is Zameen Index updated?