Residential Plot
Price trends of 5 Marla Residential Plot in River View North
Duration:
Duration
6 Months1 Year2 YearsMaximumPrice Change Graph
Average Residential Plot Price
in Mar 2026
PKR 55.86 Lakh
Price increased by PKR 3.49 Lakh
6%
since Aug, 2025Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 52.37 Lakh
7 %
1 Year Ago
-
2 Years Ago
-
| Month | Price - 5 Marla | Price /Sq. ft. | % Change | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 55.86 Lakh | 5 Thousand | 0.36 % | 106 |
| Feb 2026 | 55.65 Lakh | 4.9 Thousand | 0.1 % | 106 |
| Jan 2026 | 55.71 Lakh | 5 Thousand | 1 % | 106 |
| Dec 2025 | 55.33 Lakh | 4.9 Thousand | 0.08 % | 105 |
| Nov 2025 | 55.37 Lakh | 4.9 Thousand | 4 % | 105 |
| Oct 2025 | 57.6 Lakh | 5.1 Thousand | 10 % | 110 |
| Aug 2025 | 52.37 Lakh | 4.7 Thousand | 0 % | 100 |
Price Trends of other property types in River View North
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is Zameen Index?
What kind of data does Zameen Index provide?
Is Zameen Index reliable?
Can I use Zameen Index to make investment decisions?
How frequently is Zameen Index updated?