Residential Plot
Price trends of 7 Marla Residential Plot in Citi Housing Phase 2
Duration:
Duration
6 Months1 Year2 YearsMaximumPrice Change Graph
Average Residential Plot Price
in Mar 2026
PKR 13.84 Lakh
Price decreased by PKR 8.44 Lakh
37%
since Mar, 2021Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 14.65 Lakh
5 %
1 Year Ago
PKR 15.97 Lakh
13 %
2 Years Ago
PKR 22.43 Lakh
38 %
| Month | Price - 7 Marla | Price /Sq. ft. | % Change | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.84 Lakh | 878 | 6 % | 62 |
| Feb 2026 | 14.66 Lakh | 930 | 4 % | 63 |
| Jan 2026 | 14.1 Lakh | 895 | 2 % | 63 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.41 Lakh | 915 | 2 % | 64 |
| Nov 2025 | 14.71 Lakh | 933 | 1 % | 65 |
| Oct 2025 | 14.79 Lakh | 939 | 1 % | 66 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.65 Lakh | 929 | 0.11 % | 65 |
| Aug 2025 | 14.66 Lakh | 931 | 1 % | 65 |
| Jul 2025 | 14.82 Lakh | 941 | 4 % | 66 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.37 Lakh | 976 | 0.41 % | 69 |
| May 2025 | 15.31 Lakh | 971 | 5 % | 68 |
| Jan 2025 | 16.11 Lakh | 1 Thousand | 1 % | 72 |
| Nov 2024 | 15.97 Lakh | 1 Thousand | 4 % | 71 |
| Oct 2024 | 16.68 Lakh | 1.1 Thousand | 3 % | 74 |
| Aug 2024 | 17.28 Lakh | 1.1 Thousand | 8 % | 77 |
Price trends of 7 Marla Residential Plot within Citi Housing Phase 2
Price Trends of other property types in Citi Housing Phase 2
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is Zameen Index?
What kind of data does Zameen Index provide?
Is Zameen Index reliable?
Can I use Zameen Index to make investment decisions?
How frequently is Zameen Index updated?