Price trends of Residential Plot in Bahria Town Phase 8 - Block L

Duration:

Price Change Graph

Average Residential Plot Price in Mar 2026
PKR 82.39 Lakh
Price increased by PKR 60.53 Lakh
276%
since Jan, 2013
Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 85.99 Lakh
4 %
1 Year Ago
PKR 84.27 Lakh
2 %
2 Years Ago
PKR 95.3 Lakh
14 %
MonthPrice - Price /Sq. ft.% ChangeIndex
Mar 202682.39 Lakh4 Thousand
2 %
376
Feb 202683.92 Lakh4.1 Thousand
0.47 %
383
Jan 202684.31 Lakh4.1 Thousand
0.46 %
385
Dec 202584.71 Lakh4.1 Thousand
1 %
387
Nov 202585.95 Lakh4.2 Thousand
0.48 %
393
Oct 202586.36 Lakh4.2 Thousand
0.43 %
394
Sep 202585.99 Lakh4.2 Thousand
0.26 %
393
Aug 202585.76 Lakh4.2 Thousand
1 %
392
Jul 202584.64 Lakh4.1 Thousand
1 %
387
Jun 202583.55 Lakh4 Thousand
2 %
382
May 202585.26 Lakh4.1 Thousand
1 %
389
Apr 202584.46 Lakh4.1 Thousand
0.22 %
386
Mar 202584.27 Lakh4.1 Thousand
0.49 %
385
Feb 202584.69 Lakh4.1 Thousand
1 %
387
Jan 202584.11 Lakh4.1 Thousand
1 %
384

Residential Plot Price Trends of different Area Sizes in Bahria Town Phase 8 - Block L

Price Trends of other property types in Bahria Town Phase 8 - Block L

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)