Flats
Price trends of 1 Kanal Flats in Creek Vista
Duration:
Duration
6 Months1 Year2 YearsMaximumPrice Change Graph
Average Flats Price
in Mar 2026
PKR 9.87 Crore
Price increased by PKR 4.13 Crore
71%
since Nov, 2015Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 11.42 Crore
14 %
1 Year Ago
PKR 10.76 Crore
8 %
2 Years Ago
PKR 7.8 Crore
27 %
| Month | Price - 1 Kanal | Price /Sq. ft. | % Change | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.87 Crore | 25.7 Thousand | 1 % | 171 |
| Feb 2026 | 9.82 Crore | 25.6 Thousand | 1 % | 170 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.69 Crore | 25.2 Thousand | 4 % | 168 |
| May 2025 | 10.05 Crore | 26.2 Thousand | 2 % | 174 |
| Jan 2025 | 10.29 Crore | 26.8 Thousand | 5 % | 179 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.8 Crore | 28.1 Thousand | 5 % | 187 |
| Nov 2024 | 11.42 Crore | 29.7 Thousand | 4 % | 198 |
| Oct 2024 | 11.84 Crore | 30.8 Thousand | 9 % | 206 |
| Jul 2024 | 12.95 Crore | 33.7 Thousand | 6 % | 225 |
| Jun 2024 | 12.21 Crore | 31.8 Thousand | 1 % | 212 |
| May 2024 | 12.09 Crore | 31.5 Thousand | 6 % | 210 |
| Apr 2024 | 11.41 Crore | 29.7 Thousand | 6 % | 198 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.76 Crore | 28 Thousand | 5 % | 187 |
| Feb 2024 | 10.25 Crore | 26.7 Thousand | 3 % | 178 |
| Jan 2024 | 9.95 Crore | 25.9 Thousand | 3 % | 173 |
Price Trends of other property types in Creek Vista
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is Zameen Index?
What kind of data does Zameen Index provide?
Is Zameen Index reliable?
Can I use Zameen Index to make investment decisions?
How frequently is Zameen Index updated?