Flats
Price trends of 3 Marla Flats in DHA Phase 6
Duration:
Duration
6 Months1 Year2 YearsMaximumPrice Change Graph
Average Flats Price
in Mar 2026
PKR 79.9 Lakh
Price increased by PKR 48.56 Lakh
155%
since Feb, 2014Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 71.54 Lakh
12 %
1 Year Ago
PKR 69.83 Lakh
14 %
2 Years Ago
PKR 60.77 Lakh
31 %
| Month | Price - 3 Marla | Price /Sq. ft. | % Change | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 79.9 Lakh | 17.2 Thousand | 0.17 % | 254 |
| Feb 2026 | 79.76 Lakh | 17.2 Thousand | 5 % | 242 |
| Jan 2026 | 75.96 Lakh | 16.3 Thousand | 0.41 % | 242 |
| Dec 2025 | 76.27 Lakh | 16.4 Thousand | 1 % | 243 |
| Nov 2025 | 75.89 Lakh | 16.3 Thousand | 1 % | 242 |
| Oct 2025 | 76.38 Lakh | 16.4 Thousand | 7 % | 243 |
| Sep 2025 | 71.54 Lakh | 15.4 Thousand | 1 % | 228 |
| Aug 2025 | 72.27 Lakh | 15.5 Thousand | 3 % | 230 |
| Jul 2025 | 69.87 Lakh | 15 Thousand | 1 % | 222 |
| Jun 2025 | 70.41 Lakh | 15.1 Thousand | 1 % | 224 |
| May 2025 | 69.88 Lakh | 15 Thousand | 3 % | 223 |
| Apr 2025 | 68.01 Lakh | 14.6 Thousand | 3 % | 217 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.83 Lakh | 15 Thousand | 7 % | 222 |
| Feb 2025 | 65.51 Lakh | 14.1 Thousand | 0.21 % | 209 |
| Jan 2025 | 65.37 Lakh | 14.1 Thousand | 2 % | 208 |
Price trends of 3 Marla Flats within DHA Phase 6
Price Trends of other property types in DHA Phase 6
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is Zameen Index?
What kind of data does Zameen Index provide?
Is Zameen Index reliable?
Can I use Zameen Index to make investment decisions?
How frequently is Zameen Index updated?