Flats
Price trends of 5 Marla Flats in Gadap Town
Duration:
Duration
6 Months1 Year2 YearsMaximumPrice Change Graph
Average Flats Price
in Mar 2026
PKR 72.57 Lakh
Price increased by PKR 51.83 Lakh
249%
since Nov, 2015Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 70.03 Lakh
4 %
1 Year Ago
PKR 62.38 Lakh
16 %
2 Years Ago
PKR 60.08 Lakh
21 %
| Month | Price - 5 Marla | Price /Sq. ft. | % Change | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 72.57 Lakh | 8.7 Thousand | 2 % | 349 |
| Feb 2026 | 71.26 Lakh | 8.6 Thousand | 2 % | 343 |
| Jan 2026 | 69.91 Lakh | 8.4 Thousand | 3 % | 337 |
| Dec 2025 | 67.95 Lakh | 8.2 Thousand | 0.12 % | 327 |
| Nov 2025 | 68.03 Lakh | 8.2 Thousand | 1 % | 327 |
| Oct 2025 | 68.52 Lakh | 8.2 Thousand | 2 % | 330 |
| Sep 2025 | 70.03 Lakh | 8.4 Thousand | 4 % | 337 |
| Aug 2025 | 67.47 Lakh | 8.1 Thousand | 1 % | 325 |
| Jul 2025 | 68.41 Lakh | 8.2 Thousand | 2 % | 329 |
| Jun 2025 | 66.99 Lakh | 8 Thousand | 1 % | 322 |
| May 2025 | 66.47 Lakh | 8 Thousand | 1 % | 320 |
| Apr 2025 | 66.07 Lakh | 7.9 Thousand | 6 % | 318 |
| Mar 2025 | 62.38 Lakh | 7.5 Thousand | 0.33 % | 300 |
| Feb 2025 | 62.17 Lakh | 7.5 Thousand | 4 % | 299 |
| Jan 2025 | 59.93 Lakh | 7.2 Thousand | 4 % | 288 |
Price Trends of other property types in Gadap Town
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is Zameen Index?
What kind of data does Zameen Index provide?
Is Zameen Index reliable?
Can I use Zameen Index to make investment decisions?
How frequently is Zameen Index updated?