Houses
Price trends of 10 Marla Houses in G-11
Duration:
Duration
6 Months1 Year2 YearsMaximumPrice Change Graph
Average Houses Price
in Mar 2026
PKR 8.56 Crore
Price increased by PKR 6.58 Crore
332%
since Jul, 2012Historical Price
6 Months Ago
PKR 7.07 Crore
21 %
1 Year Ago
PKR 6.87 Crore
25 %
2 Years Ago
PKR 6.27 Crore
37 %
| Month | Price - 10 Marla | Price /Sq. ft. | % Change | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.56 Crore | 45 Thousand | 3 % | 384 |
| Feb 2026 | 8.31 Crore | 43.6 Thousand | 4 % | 384 |
| Jan 2026 | 7.99 Crore | 42 Thousand | 5 % | 384 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.61 Crore | 40 Thousand | 0.48 % | 384 |
| Nov 2025 | 7.57 Crore | 39.8 Thousand | 2 % | 357 |
| Oct 2025 | 7.43 Crore | 39 Thousand | 5 % | 357 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.07 Crore | 37.1 Thousand | 3 % | 357 |
| Jul 2025 | 6.88 Crore | 36.1 Thousand | 0.28 % | 347 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.9 Crore | 36.2 Thousand | 1 % | 348 |
| May 2025 | 6.86 Crore | 36 Thousand | 3 % | 347 |
| Apr 2025 | 6.69 Crore | 35.1 Thousand | 3 % | 338 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.93 Crore | 36.4 Thousand | 1 % | 350 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.87 Crore | 36.1 Thousand | 0.27 % | 347 |
| Oct 2024 | 6.89 Crore | 36.2 Thousand | 2 % | 348 |
| Aug 2024 | 6.78 Crore | 35.6 Thousand | 1 % | 342 |
Price Trends of other property types in G-11
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is Zameen Index?
What kind of data does Zameen Index provide?
Is Zameen Index reliable?
Can I use Zameen Index to make investment decisions?
How frequently is Zameen Index updated?