1 Kanal House Construction Cost in Gujranwala
Quick Options
Kanal
Prices last updated on 12th October, 2026




Total Cost
2.44 Crore
Grey Structure Material Cost
1.49 Crore
Finishing Material Cost
94.81 Lakh
Labour Cost
0
Price Per Sq Ft
3,869
Breakdown of Overall Construction Cost By Percentage (PKR)
- Plumbing Works11.09 Lakh
- Electrical Works17.83 Lakh
- Wood, Metal and Tile Works70.97 Lakh
- Fittings & Fixtures7.9 Lakh
- Foundation & Structure1.36 Crore
Plumbing Works
Plumbing works include underground piping and drainage systems materials.
11.09 Lakh
AC Drainage System
45.9 ThousandCold and Hot Water Supply
1.34 LakhDrainage System Piping
2.18 LakhGas Piping
2.01 LakhInsulation Armaflex
68.05 ThousandPumps and Drains
3.31 LakhUPVC Pipeline for Sewerage System
1.11 LakhElectrical Works
Electrical works include underground wiring and all electrical items.
17.83 Lakh
Grey Structure 1.9 Lakh
Finishing 15.93 Lakh
Conduits & Accessories
1.41 LakhLights, Fans and Chandeliers
3.45 LakhSwitches and Back Boxes
2.24 LakhWires & Cables
10.74 Lakh
Wood, Metal and Tile Works
Wood, Metal & Tile Works include cabinets, wardrobes, flooring, and all aluminum and iron works.
70.97 Lakh
Metal Works
4.25 LakhPaint and Ceiling Works
17.58 LakhTile Work
40.68 LakhWardrobes & Cabinets
5.94 LakhWindows
2.53 Lakh
Fittings & Fixtures
Fittings & Fixtures include kitchen and bath accessories.
7.9 Lakh
Bathroom
6.61 LakhGeyser & Manhole
74.57 ThousandKitchen
55 ThousandFoundation & Structure
Foundation & Structure includes materials for the basic house structure including foundation, floors, walls, roofing, and plastering.
1.36 Crore
Bricks, Cement, Sand, & Crush
1.07 CroreExcavation & Steel Reinforcement
27.03 LakhRoof Insulation, Termite & Water Proofing
1.84 LakhDisclaimer
This cost is for 1 Kanal double storey House. All the information in this calculator is published for general information purpose only. All product prices are subject to change according to the market fluctuation and may not be 100% accurate.
Construction Cost Calculator
Want to learn more about Zameen.com’s Construction Cost Calculator and build your dream house?
Popular Calculations
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is the cost of building 1 Kanal house in Gujranwala?
What is the construction cost per sq. ft in Gujranwala?
What is the cost of building 1 Kanal house grey structure in Gujranwala?
What is the grey structure rate in Gujranwala?
What is included in the grey structure?
What is the finishing cost of building 1 Kanal house in Gujranwala?