6 Marla House Construction Cost in Gujranwala
Quick Options
Marla
Prices last updated on 12th October, 2026




Total Cost
93.45 Lakh
Grey Structure Material Cost
53.08 Lakh
Finishing Material Cost
40.38 Lakh
Labour Cost
0
Price Per Sq Ft
4,072
Breakdown of Overall Construction Cost By Percentage (PKR)
- Plumbing Works5.91 Lakh
- Electrical Works8.93 Lakh
- Wood, Metal and Tile Works27.56 Lakh
- Fittings & Fixtures4.76 Lakh
- Foundation & Structure46.3 Lakh
Plumbing Works
Plumbing works include underground piping and drainage systems materials.
5.91 Lakh
AC Drainage System
16.74 ThousandCold and Hot Water Supply
49.08 ThousandDrainage System Piping
79.67 ThousandGas Piping
72.79 ThousandInsulation Armaflex
24.94 ThousandPumps and Drains
3.08 LakhUPVC Pipeline for Sewerage System
39.9 ThousandElectrical Works
Electrical works include underground wiring and all electrical items.
8.93 Lakh
Grey Structure 86.95 Thousand
Finishing 8.06 Lakh
Conduits & Accessories
54.24 ThousandLights, Fans and Chandeliers
2.44 LakhSwitches and Back Boxes
1.87 LakhWires & Cables
4.08 Lakh
Wood, Metal and Tile Works
Wood, Metal & Tile Works include cabinets, wardrobes, flooring, and all aluminum and iron works.
27.56 Lakh
Metal Works
2.37 LakhPaint and Ceiling Works
6.41 LakhTile Work
12.63 LakhWardrobes & Cabinets
4.41 LakhWindows
1.73 Lakh
Fittings & Fixtures
Fittings & Fixtures include kitchen and bath accessories.
4.76 Lakh
Bathroom
3.78 LakhGeyser & Manhole
42.54 ThousandKitchen
55 ThousandFoundation & Structure
Foundation & Structure includes materials for the basic house structure including foundation, floors, walls, roofing, and plastering.
46.3 Lakh
Bricks, Cement, Sand, & Crush
34.9 LakhExcavation & Steel Reinforcement
10.72 LakhRoof Insulation, Termite & Water Proofing
67.66 ThousandDisclaimer
This cost is for 6 Marla double storey House. All the information in this calculator is published for general information purpose only. All product prices are subject to change according to the market fluctuation and may not be 100% accurate.
Construction Cost Calculator
Want to learn more about Zameen.com’s Construction Cost Calculator and build your dream house?
Popular Calculations
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is the cost of building 6 Marla house in Gujranwala?
What is the construction cost per sq. ft in Gujranwala?
What is the cost of building 6 Marla house grey structure in Gujranwala?
What is the grey structure rate in Gujranwala?
What is included in the grey structure?
What is the finishing cost of building 6 Marla house in Gujranwala?