3 Marla House Construction Cost in Gujranwala
Quick Options
Marla
Prices last updated on 12th October, 2026




Total Cost
58.34 Lakh
Grey Structure Material Cost
29.37 Lakh
Finishing Material Cost
28.97 Lakh
Labour Cost
0
Price Per Sq Ft
4,802
Breakdown of Overall Construction Cost By Percentage (PKR)
- Plumbing Works4.51 Lakh
- Electrical Works7.12 Lakh
- Wood, Metal and Tile Works17.79 Lakh
- Fittings & Fixtures4.71 Lakh
- Foundation & Structure24.22 Lakh
Plumbing Works
Plumbing works include underground piping and drainage systems materials.
4.51 Lakh
AC Drainage System
8.86 ThousandCold and Hot Water Supply
25.84 ThousandDrainage System Piping
42.35 ThousandGas Piping
38.44 ThousandInsulation Armaflex
12.93 ThousandPumps and Drains
3.01 LakhUPVC Pipeline for Sewerage System
21 ThousandElectrical Works
Electrical works include underground wiring and all electrical items.
7.12 Lakh
Grey Structure 64.43 Thousand
Finishing 6.48 Lakh
Conduits & Accessories
31.72 ThousandLights, Fans and Chandeliers
2.36 LakhSwitches and Back Boxes
1.87 LakhWires & Cables
2.58 Lakh
Wood, Metal and Tile Works
Wood, Metal & Tile Works include cabinets, wardrobes, flooring, and all aluminum and iron works.
17.79 Lakh
Metal Works
1.87 LakhPaint and Ceiling Works
3.39 LakhTile Work
6.39 LakhWardrobes & Cabinets
4.41 LakhWindows
1.73 Lakh
Fittings & Fixtures
Fittings & Fixtures include kitchen and bath accessories.
4.71 Lakh
Bathroom
3.78 LakhGeyser & Manhole
37.2 ThousandKitchen
55 ThousandFoundation & Structure
Foundation & Structure includes materials for the basic house structure including foundation, floors, walls, roofing, and plastering.
24.22 Lakh
Bricks, Cement, Sand, & Crush
18.47 LakhExcavation & Steel Reinforcement
5.39 LakhRoof Insulation, Termite & Water Proofing
35.42 ThousandDisclaimer
This cost is for 3 Marla double storey House. All the information in this calculator is published for general information purpose only. All product prices are subject to change according to the market fluctuation and may not be 100% accurate.
Construction Cost Calculator
Want to learn more about Zameen.com’s Construction Cost Calculator and build your dream house?
Popular Calculations
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
What is the cost of building 3 Marla house in Gujranwala?
What is the construction cost per sq. ft in Gujranwala?
What is the cost of building 3 Marla house grey structure in Gujranwala?
What is the grey structure rate in Gujranwala?
What is included in the grey structure?
What is the finishing cost of building 3 Marla house in Gujranwala?